Stashkiv SoftwareGet a free assessment

Already have a CRM or booking system? Good.

Keep your tools. Automate the work between them.

We help connect your existing tools and automate follow-ups, reminders, and data entry—starting with one workflow.

Get a free automation assessment

Tell us what you use and what you repeat manually. We’ll assess what can be connected—and whether it’s worth doing.

From a customer call to a booked appointment.

Connect your existing CRM and calendar. Capture the details, coordinate the next step, and keep follow-ups moving.

Illustrative workflow

Incoming callSarah MillerAI assistant
Customer

My AC isn’t cooling. Do you have time tomorrow?

Assistant

Let me check the available appointments.

CapturedSarah MillerAC repair
Assistant

Would September 24 at 2 PM work?

Customer

Yes, that works.

Your existing CRM
Name
Sarah Miller
Request
AC repair
Source
Phone call
Status
New inquiryBooked
Appointment
Sep 24 · 2:00 PM
  • Contact saved
  • Confirmation sent
Your connected calendar

Checking availability…

Sep 24 · 2:00 PM available

Appointment confirmedSep 24 · 2:00 PM

Customer details saved. Appointment booked. Your team notified.

Built around your tools, your scheduling rules, and your customer permissions.

Get free automation assessment
Scheduled follow-up
Message

Hi Sarah, would you like to schedule your next AC tune-up?

Sarah

Yes — could you call me to arrange a time?

Callback requested

AI assistant callbackSarah Miller
Assistant

Would March 24 at 10:30 AM work?

Customer

Yes, thank you.

Your existing CRM6 months later

Sarah Miller

Last visit
Sep 24 · AC repair
Next appointment
Not scheduledMar 24 · 10:30 AM
Follow-up permission
On file
Service
AC tune-up
Status
Booked

Maintenance follow-up due

  • Reminder scheduled
  • Your team notified
Your connected calendar

Calendar availability checked

Mar 24 · 10:30 AM available

Appointment confirmedMar 24 · 10:30 AM

A timely follow-up becomes the next appointment.

Built around your tools, your scheduling rules, and your customer permissions.

Get free automation assessment
InboxExample workflow · Demo data
New email
From
ABC Maintenance
Subject
Invoice INV-10482
Attachment
INV-10482.pdf
ABC MaintenanceInvoice
Number
INV-10482
Date
Sep 12, 2026
PO
PO-2081
Maintenance service$900
Replacement parts$300
Tax$40
Total$1,240
September expense overview

Total expenses$18,400

  • Repairs & Maintenance$8,400
  • Software & Subscriptions$3,200
  • Supplies$6,800
Invoice details
Vendor
ABC Maintenance
Invoice number
INV-10482
Invoice date
Sep 12, 2026
PO number
PO-2081
Line items
Maintenance service
$900
Replacement parts
$300
Tax
$40
Total
$1,240
Suggested category
Repairs & Maintenance
Review
  • Duplicate checkNo duplicate found
  • Total checkLine items + tax match
  • PO checkMatches PO-2081

Ready for your review

Status
Pending reviewApprovedRejected — not synced

You stay in control.

Exceptions are flagged before syncing.

InsightOpportunity to investigate

Maintenance spending increased 20%.

August
$7,000
September
$8,400

Service visits increased from 8 to 10.

Review repeat visits for the same equipment. Compare their scope and cost before the next booking.

Your accounting system
ABC Maintenance
Invoice
INV-10482
Amount
$1,240
Category
Repairs & Maintenance
Status
Approved

Approved invoice synced

Rejected invoice was not synced.

September · Repairs & Maintenance
  • INV-10471 · Sep 3 · ABC MaintenanceAC-07 · Cooling fault repair · 1 visit$1,150
  • INV-10476 · Sep 8 · ABC MaintenanceAC-07 · Cooling fault repair · 1 visit$980
  • INV-10482 · Sep 12 · ABC MaintenanceAC-07 · Maintenance service, replacement parts · 1 visit$1,240
  • INV-10488 · Sep 18 · ABC MaintenanceAC-07 · Cooling fault repair · 1 visit$1,030
  • INV-10490 · Sep 22 · Quick Fix PlumbingPUMP-02 · Pump seal replacement · 2 visits$1,600
  • INV-10495 · Sep 27 · Northside ElectricPANEL-01 · Breaker and wiring service · 4 visits$2,400

AC-07: three cooling fault repairs in one month.

An invoice arrives in your inbox.

Key details extracted. Ready for review.

Reviewed records move into your accounting workflow.

Less manual entry. Human approval. Clearer spending.

Built around your inbox, approval rules, and accounting tools.

Get free automation assessment

Where this usually starts

  • Lead follow-up

    Keep new inquiries moving without manually chasing every next step.

  • Booking reminders

    Connect reminders and follow-ups to your existing booking process.

  • Invoices and reporting

    Reduce repeated data entry between the tools your team already uses.

Common questions

Do we need to replace our software?
Not necessarily. We first assess what can be improved around your current tools.
Can you connect our tools?
We’ll check their integration options before recommending a solution.
What if automation isn’t worth it?
We’ll tell you. Start with a process where the benefit justifies the effort.
Mykhailo Stashkiv

You talk directly to the person who builds it.

Mykhailo did a business audit for me and identified several problems and opportunities I wasn’t even aware of. He gave me a much clearer picture of what was holding my business back and where I could improve.

I got a lot of value from the consultation and will definitely continue working with him. Highly recommend Mykhailo — if you’re considering working with him, don’t hesitate.

spacemdaClient review on Fiverr · Business audit

Tell us what you use and what you repeat manually.

We’ll assess what can be connected—and whether it’s worth doing. The assessment is free and comes with no commitment.

  • Free assessment
  • No commitment
  • Keep your current tools

Prefer email? mykhailo@stashkivsoftware.com

Your request is saved securely for follow-up. Please do not include passwords, payment details, or confidential documents.

How we use your information

Stashkiv Software collects the contact and business details you provide to respond to your request. Requests are stored in the website’s database and are not displayed publicly. Basic abuse-prevention records help protect the form. If you arrived from an advertisement, the campaign reference in the link is saved with your request, and Meta Pixel may record that a form was submitted so we can measure our ads. Microsoft Clarity records how visitors use this page to help us improve it. This form does not subscribe you to marketing emails. To request removal, email mykhailo@stashkivsoftware.com.